您当前的位置:福建专升本> 自学考试 > 自考试题 > 正文

福建自考专升本:英语考试模拟练习题

来源:黄老师 发布时间:2020-03-02 11:16:01 浏览:

  福建自考专升本网:提供2020福建专升本考试信息,了解关于专升本的报考指南、历年试题等信息。下面给大家带来福建自学考试英语考试模拟练习题。


  一、语音知识(5 points)

  第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A.practice  B.possible  C.physical  D.pacific

  答案:B

  第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A. arm

  B. party

  C. warm

  D. farther

  答案:C

  第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A.energy  B.engineer  C.encourage  D.entrance

  答案:C

  第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A. great

  B. league

  C. peace

  D. neat

  答案:A

  第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there

  答案:D

  二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)

  第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

  A.at  B.in  C.for  D.on

  答案:D

  第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

  A.in  B.for  C.about    D.on

  答案:D

  第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

  A.four US  B.US four  C.the four US  D.US of four

  答案:B

  第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

  A.favorite  B.favored  C.favorable  D.preferred

  答案:A

  第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

  A.starting  B.1aunching  C.fighting  D.shouting

  答案:B

  第11题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

  A.to set up  B.to have been set up  C.to be set up  D.being set up

  答案:C

  第12题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

  A.These were  B.That was  C.It was  D.Those were

  答案:C

  第13题 HOW many times did the clock__________?

  A.hit  B.knock  C.beat  D.strike

  答案:D

  第14题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

  答案:A

  第15题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

  A.decline  B.reject  C.refuse  D.deny

  答案:D

  第16题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

  A. travel B. voyage C. joureny D. fly

  答案:C

  第17题  There was plenty of time.You______.

  A. mustn′t have hurried B. needn′t hurry

  C. must not hurry D. needn′t have hurried

  答案:D

  第18题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

  A. artificial B. surface C. physical D. substance

  答案:C

  第19题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

  A.turned down  B.turned off  C.turned out  D.turned over

  答案:C

  第20题  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

  A. made for B. made out C. made up for D.made use of

  答案:C

  三、Cloze ( 30 points)

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  You have studied hard, and the day has 21 __________come when you must write your exam. Try to arrive a few minutes before the 22__________ starts. Avoid talking to other students, especially those 23 __________are doing some last minute cramming. These people will make you nervous and 24__________ your concentration.

  If you can, choose a seat that allows you to 25__________ Try to sit away from the 26__________ to the room so you are not 27__________ by students leaving before you are finished. Listen 28__________ to any verbal instructions from the teacher or any 29__________ written on the beard.

  Here are five 30__________ for taking exams:

  1. Catch your 31__________ ;

  2. Read the 32 __________very carefully;

  3. 33 __________through the test ;

  4. 34__________ your time ;

  5. Attack the 35__________ .

  第21题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.Fortunately  B.lastly  C.lately  D.finally

  答案:D

  第22题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.class  B.exam  C.issue  D.final

  答案:B

  第23题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.which  B.examinees  C.students  D.who

  答案:D

  第24题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.destroy  B.hurt  C.disturb  D.distress

  答案:C

  第25题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.reduce  B.listen  C.be quiet  D.Concentrate

  答案:D

  第26题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.exit  B.window  C.gate  D.seat

  答案:A

  第27题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.upset  B.bothered  C.excited  D.Annoyed

  答案:B

  第28题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.still  B.silently  C.carefully  D.Instantly

  答案:C

  第29题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.messages  B.letter  C.information  D.Words

  答案:A

  第30题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.tips  B.steps  C.following  D.Figures

  答案:B

  第31题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.attention  B.breath  C.focus  D.Spirit

  答案:B

  第32题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.test  B.questions  C.directions  D.Words

  答案:C

  第33题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.Look  B.Listen  C.Skim  D.Read

  答案:C

  第34题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.Budget  B.Think  C.Count  D.Number

  答案:A

  第35题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.students  B.concentration  C.problems  D.Questions

  答案:D

分享到:

更多

特别说明:由于各方面情况的不断调整与变化,福建专升本网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

下一篇:最后一页
  • 统招专升本
  • 网络教育
  • 自学考试
  • 成人高考

热门视频

更多>>
video

近百个福建成人高考招生专业,该如何选择? 立即播放

video

2019年福建成人高考报名怎样算成功了? 立即播放

  • 微信官网
  • 交流群

  • 微信公众号
  • 扫码关注微信公众号
    了解专升本更多资讯


    公众号
    添加公众号福建专升本

  • 微信交流群
  • 扫码加入考生交流群
    近距离与资深老师交流


    微信群
    “福建专升本交流群”

友情链接:

上海精锐教育 广东在职研究生 成都郫县希望职业学校 少儿英语班加盟 安徽自考网 河南远程教育报名 中职中专招生
//百度自动推送